subcommittees

Subcommittees

RECREATION COMMISSION

4-year terms

Brad Foley (Ch)

2016 - Apt  01/19/12

Monica Holden (Sec/Treas)

2019 - Re-apt 04/21/2015

Michelle Overton

2016 - Apt 01/2016

Wes Reames

2019 - Apt 01/19/2015       

Tiffany Asper 

2019 - Re-apt 04/21/2015

Tabitha Bandy, Rec. Director

    

 

AIRPORT BOARD

4-year terms (November)

Ron Hill

 20   - Re-apt

LaDuska Linn (Sec.)

2016 - Re-apt 05/21/12

Jeremy Graves

 20   - Re-apt 

Dan Levens (CH)

2016 - Apt 05/21/12

Tracy Copenhaver

Vacancy ***

             

 

ANTHONY LAKE BOARD

4-year terms

Doug Asper

2016 - Apt 08/05/2014

Mary Hixson

 2016 - Apt 08/05/2014

Dick Aldis

20   - Apt

Bill Whitis

2018 - Apt 08/05/2014

Brad Carter

John Barker

 

LIBRARY BOARD

4-year terms (April)

 

J. D. Hays

2018 - Apt 04/01/2014

Mary Jo Hodson

 2017 - Apt 05/01/2013

Bill Yandell

20   - Re-apt

Diane Busby

2018 - Apt 01/04/14

Cecilee Downing

20   - Re-apt 

Bruce Albright (Ch)

20   - Re-apt 04/04/11

Bill Whitis

2016 - Apt 05/19/2015

Eldon Younce    

Denise Beckner

Connie Robinson    

 

HOUSING AUTHORITY

4-year terms (August)

 

Marion Blye

20   - (8/01/11-8/01/15)

Belva Niemann

20   - (5/21/12-8/01/15)

Betty Medlam (Ch)

2016 - (8/06/12-8/06/16)

Vacancy ***

 

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD

4-year terms (April)

 

Jerry Turner

2019 - Re-apt. 01/20/2015

Don Jensen

2019 - Re-apt. 01/20/2015

Phil Schmidt

20   - Re-apt.

Ron Poor

2019 - Re-apt. 01/20/2015

Debbie Hatfield

20   - Re-apt  

Gwen Warner

C of C - Apt 02/06/06

Kerry Schroeder

2016 - Apt 12/17/12

Mary Hixson

2016 - Re-apt 12/17/2012

Brad Davis

2019 - Apt 05/19/2015

Brandon Hazel

2019 - Apt 05/19/2015

 

 PLANNING COMMISSION/ ZONING APPEALS  BOARD

4-year terms (October)

 

Don Jensen

2016 - Re-apt 01/12/13

Sandra Cornelson

20   - Apt

Blake LePard

20   - Apt

Mary Jones

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

Jasson Wotonn

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

Sharon Grubb, (outside)

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

Jessica Graves (outside)

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

Sherry Warner

2016 - Apt 11/18/2013

Jeremy Graves, alternate

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

Mary Hixson, alternate

2016 - Apt 08/05/2013

 

CITY TREE & PARK BOARD

4-year terms (July)

 

Brad Carmichael

2016 - Re-apt 10/03/2009

Troy Lankton

2017 - Re-apt 05/20/2013

Bryce Osborn

2017 - Apt 05/20/2013

Mary Hixson

2017 - Re-apt 05/20/2013       

Darlene Vlcek

2016 - Re-apt 05/21/12 

Don Jensen (Ch)

2016 - Re-apt 05/21/12

Conna Livingston

 20   - Apt

                                                                                                                                                                               

WAYNE DENNIS FUND COMMITTEE

Appointed by Anthony City Commission 2-14-2000

3-year terms

 

Laura Malone

20   - Re-apt 05/21/12

Brad Carter

2017 - Apt 11/18/2014

Tony Duran

20   - Apt 11/19/12

Sherry Warner

20   - Apt 11/19/12

Justin Ricker

20   - Apt. 11/19/12

David Williams

20   - Apt. 11/19/12

Rebecca Carter

20  - Apt. 11/19/12

 

 

TRANSIENT GUEST TAX COMMITTEE (10/2003)

4-year terms (October)

 

Craig Hadsall

2019 - Apt 05/19/2015

Betty Demeritt

2017 - Re-Apt 02/21/11

Marcy Kastens

2018 - Apt 02/18/2014

Karen Younce

2018 - Apt 02/18/2014

Cheris Coggins

2017 - Apt 01/09/2016

Barbara Wright

2016 - Re-Apt 02/20/12

Erin Albright

2016 - Apt 02/20/12

Brandon Bellesine

2019 - Apt 05/19/2015